Telephone: 0191 2777282 | email: education.IT@newcastle.gov.uk
Home Home Home A to Z School Listings
 
HomeHomeHome
 
 
 
 
   
All Saints College
Archbishop Runcie CE First
Archibald First
Ashfield Nursery
Atkinson Road Primary
Atkinson Road Nursery
 
 
 
   
Beech Hill Primary
Benfield Comprehensive
Benton Park Primary
Bridges
Bridgewater Primary

Broadway East First

Broadwood Primary
Byker Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Canning Street Primary
Cheviot Primary
Chillingham Road Primary
Christ Church CE Primary
Cragside Primary
Cruddas Park Early Years Centre
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Dinnington First
Dunstanburgh Road Day Nursery
Durham Street Project Nursery
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
English Martyrs' RC Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Farne Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Gosforth High
Gosforth Central Middle
Gosforth East Middle
Gosforth Park First
Gosforth West Middle
Grange First
 
 
H Back to Top
 
   
Hadrian Special
Hawthorn Primary
Heaton Manor
Hilton Primary
Hotspur Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Kenton Bar Primary
Kenton Technology College
Kingston Park Primary
Knop Law Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
   

Lemington Riverside Primary

 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Milecastle Primary
Monkchester Road Nursery
Moorside Community Primary
Mountfield Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Newburn Manor Primary
Newburn Manor Nursery
North Fawdon Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Ravenswood Primary
Regent Farm First
Rye Hill Nursery
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Sacred Heart High(Girls)
Sacred Heart RC Primary
Shieldfield Day Nursery
Simonside Primary
Sir Charles Parsons Special
South Gosforth First
St Alban's RC Primary
St Anthony's CE Primary
St Bede's RC Primary
St Catherine's RC Primary
St Charles' RC Primary
St Cuthbert's Catholic High(Boys)
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary(Kenton)
St Cuthbert's RC Primary(Walbottle)
St George's RC Primary
St Johns Primary
St John Vianney RC Primary
St Joseph's RC Primary
St Lawrence's RC Primary
St Mark's RC Primary
St Mary's Catholic Comprehensive
St Michael's RC Primary
St Oswald's Catholic Primary
St Paul's CE Primary
St Teresa's Catholic Primary
St Vincent's RC Primary
Stocksfield Avenue Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Thomas Walling Primary
Thomas Bewick Special
Throckley Primary
Trinity Special
Tyneview Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Back to Top
 
   
Valley View Nursery  
 
Back to Top
 
   
Walbottle Village First
Walbottle Campus Technology College
Walker Technology College
Walkergate Primary
Walkergate Early Years Centre

Waverley Primary

Welbeck Primary
West Denton Primary
West Gate Community College
West Jesmond Primary
West Walker Primary
Westerhope Primary
Westgate Hill Primary
Wharrier Street Primary
Willow Avenue Day Nursery
Wingrove Primary
Wyndham Primary
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Back to Top
.
Use the white up-arrows to return to the top of the page
 
Back to Top